Home ProductsWave Springs

Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

Certification
Good quality Wave Springs for sales
Good quality Wave Springs for sales
Lisheng spring has passed by strictly inspection from Jeren;Lisheng Spring was approved as a green partner for China Jeren

—— Jeren

Lisheng spring has passed by strictly inspection from Lop;Lisheng Spring was approved as a Long-term cooperative suppliers

—— ROP

Lisheng spring has passed by strictly inspection from NTN;Lisheng Spring was approved as the largest partner in China

—— NTN

I'm Online Chat Now

Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

China Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material supplier
Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material supplier Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material supplier Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material supplier

Large Image :  Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: lisprings
Certification: ISO9001 IATF16949
Model Number: LM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Bulk packaged or Customize
Delivery Time: 7 work days
Supply Ability: 10000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Flat Wire Compression Valve Multiwave Spring Size: 5mm-1000mm
Specification: RoHS, REACH Load Type: Compression
Material: Carbon / Stainless Steel Material Stock: More Than 2000Types

Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material
 
Description:
Wave springs help to save up to 50% of axial space in your application when compared to conventional coil springs. The result is more compact applications in which unnecessary space and therefore excess material of neighboring components can be reduced to a minimum. The flat wire effectively reduces the solid height of the wave spring so that with the same amount of turns one can visibly reduce the work height without compromising the load or spring deflection. Another advantage is that one can increase the number of turns of the spring design in order to decrease the deflection per turn when the wave spring is compressed. Thus, the spring rate is reduced proportionally to the number of turns and a flat linear characteristic can be generated.
Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material
 
Specification:

Part NumberLM06-L1*LM06-L2*LM06-L3*LM06-L4*LM06-L5*LM06-L6*LM06-L7*LM06-L8*LM06-L9*LM06-M1*LM06-M2*
Operates in Bore Diameter(mm)66666666666
Llears Shaft Diameter(mm)44444444444
Load (N)6666666661212
Work Height(mm)0.610.811.021.221.421.631.832.242.640.740.97
Free Height(mm)1.522.032.543.053.564.064.575.596.61.522.03
Number of Waves2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Number of Turns3456789111334
ThiLkness(mm)0.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.150.15
Radial Wall(mm)0.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.610.61
Spring Rate(N/mm)6.594.923.953.282.82.472.191.791.5215.3811.32

 
Processing Steps:
Design →Drawing→ Flat the wire → CNC Machining → Heat treatment → Surface → Finishing → Quality Inspection → Packing

 
Finish:
Oil Dip,Passivation,blacking, zinc/nickel/chrome/silver/gold plating, powder coated etc
 
Primary Competitive Advantage:
•Over 3000 types Wave springs and Spiral rings standard parts in stock
•Prompt Delivery Quality Approvals

•Service Sample Available
•We have over 10 years of professional experience as a manufacturer of Wave springs , Spiral Retaining Rings , Constant Section Retaining Ring , Laminar Seal Rings
•We make the Product as your samples or your design fully
•We have strong researching and developing team to solve Product problem
•There are lot of raw material suppliers around our factory
We supply high quality Productfor many world famous companies
•Our factory got ISO 9001 and TS16949 certificate
•Small trial orders can be accepted, free sample is available
•Our price is reasonable and keep top quality for every clients
 
 
 

Contact Details
Zhejiang Lisheng spring co.,ltd

Contact Person: liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)